Our privacy policy

We recognise the trust you place in us when you provide us with personal information. We are committed to protecting individual personal information and have adopted the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). The following information sets out how we manage your personal information and protect your privacy.

Why we collect your personal information

The main reason we collect information about you is to provide services to you:

To assist with lead generation.

In this case, we may use the information we gather to provide to organisations who can offer assistance to you.

These offers are designed to keep you up to date with the latest products and services. If you don’t want to receive them, just let us know next time we contact you.

How we collect your personal information

The information we collect wherever possible and practical to do so, will be collected directly from the person concerned. For example, we will collect your details when you submit an application form on our site.

We do not use cookies at our site.

Why we will disclose information to another organisation

From time to time we may partner with other organisations offering information to provide you with the best services possible.

In these situations we will need to share the personal information you have given us.

However, we require all organisations we disclose information to acknowledge they will comply with the National Privacy Principles.

Under certain circumstances, we may be forced to disclose information to the government or authorised third parties to comply with the law.

How we keep your personal information secure, accurate and up to date

We will use up to date techniques and processes which meet current industry standards to ensure that your personal information is kept secure and confidential, free from unauthorised access and disclosure.

We will not retain any of your information for any longer than it is required by us, except to fulfill our legal obligations.

It is important for us, and for you, that the information we hold is accurate and up to date. In this, we rely on you to help us.

We ask that you contact us whenever there are any changes to your personal details, so that we can update our records.

How do you access personal information we hold about you

The information we hold about you is yours to access and correct, and as such we can provide you with general information, such as your name and contact details easily.

If you need to access or would like us to delete your information, just write to us at the following address:

Premier Networks Pty Ltd ACN 089 249 347
3 Keel Court
Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
Australia
Telephone: + 61 7 3102 6002
Facsimile: + 61 7 5525 6541
Email: info@platinumleads.com.au

If you feel your privacy may have been breached

If you wish to complain, at any time, about the handling, use or disclosure of your personal information, just write to us at the following address:

Premier Networks Pty Ltd ACN 089 249 347
3 Keel Court
Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
Australia
Telephone: + 61 7 3102 6002
Facsimile: + 61 7 5525 6541
Email: info@platinumleads.com.au

We will make every effort possible to investigate your complaint, in a timely manner and will advise you of the outcome. However, if the matter is not resolved to your satisfaction, you can refer your complaint to the Federal Privacy Commission:

Additional general information about privacy legislation can be found by visiting the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at

www.privacy.gov.au

How to contact us ?

If you would like to contact us regarding this Policy or to change your
personal details, please contact us by:

Premier Networks Pty Ltd ACN 089 249 347
3 Keel Court
Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
Australia
Telephone: + 61 7 3102 6002
Facsimile: + 61 7 5525 6541
Email: info@platinumleads.com.au

Recent Testimonials

“Platinum leads have surpassed my expectations! I had tried other lead generating companies and to be honest was rather dubious about trying yet another. I have been pleasantly surprised to find that not only are the leads delivered efficiently and on time, they have also been of a consistently high quality. I am also very impressed with the excellent customer service that Platinum leads provides, any questions that have arisen have been promptly and politely addressed. I will certainly be continuing to do business with Platinum Leads and highly recommend them to anyone looking to boost their business enquiry through paid leads .”
– Jo Austin, AUS

 

“I run a very successful work from home business and rely on live lead companies to generate my prospects. I have tried all of the other lead generating companies and I now use Platinum Leads exclusively. I find that they are the best for Australian leads and my business has grown tremendously as a result. They deliver in a very timely manner and their leads are top quality. I recommend them to my entire organisation. If you have not tried them, then I suggest that you do.”
– Jennifer Coughlan, AUS

 

“I am really grateful to Platinum Leads, our team has continued to grow with dynamic new business leaders because of the quality of the leads. Thank you for your awesome service.”
– Georgina Moke, NZ

Contact Us

We are happy to answer any question you may have and attend to your orders. Call the team at Platinum any time with further questions + 61 7 3102 6002


Contact

Title

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Pellentesque pretium, nisi ut volutpat mollis, leo risus interdum arcu, eget facilisis quam felis id mauris.

Learn MorePlaceholder